Norwegian Winner 2003: Baylind Gambler Kindly handled by Petter Fodstad winning BOB and the "Norwegian Winner 2003"-title under Zena Thorn-Andrews, England
Gambler is resident with Kirsten Walhovd
|
SHOW RESULTS NORWAY 2004 If you find any mistakes or have other comments regarding the page, please don't hesitate to get in touch
|
Updated 14.12.2004 |
Points |
No of
|
Total
|
N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell |
103 |
7 |
53 |
Nord Ch Baylind Gambler |
82 |
7 |
31 |
N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston |
82 |
7 |
36 |
N S Ch Baylind Godolphin |
64 |
7 |
29 |
N Ch Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves | 54 | 7 | 22 |
N S Ch Baylind Gerald | 54 | 7 | 8 |
Ch Troon Sunshines Sweetheart | 48 | 7 | 14 |
Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog | 46 | 7 | 16 |
Nord Ch Magic Hunter's Nick Rowan | 34 | 4 | 6 |
N S Ch Baywatch Girl | 31 | 4 | 2 |
Kilbourne Harriet | 29 | 6 | 5 |
Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke | 22 | 2 | 6 |
N Ch Iona Ivory Inverary of Dirty Mind | 17 | 2 | 1 |
N Ch Kilbourne Rambler | 14 | 2 | 5 |
S N Ch Magic Hunter's Maggie Bolton | 11 | 1 | 5 |
N S Ch Baylind Edgar |
10 |
2 |
0 |
S N Ch Manticorns Hannah | 9 | 1 | 1 |
S N Ch Grayrory's Applecross | 8 | 1 | 6 |
N Ch Artdoc Argyle | 8 | 1 | 0 |
Belindas Girl | 8 | 1 | 0 |
S N Ch Jasper Jevons | 7 | 1 | 2 |
Chiraka's Barri of Kirimuir | 5 | 1 | 2 |
S N Ch Chic Aristocrat´s Heather Grey | 5 | 1 | 0 |
S Ch Manticorns Hector | 5 | 1 | 0 |
S N Ch Bechmann's Ardmore | 5 | 1 | 0 |
Chiraka's Baltazar of The Glen | 3 | 1 | 1 |
S Ch Magic Hunter's Phil Bellamy | 3 | 1 | 0 |
Nord Uch Sterling Silver von der Ölmuhle | 2 | 1 | 0 |
The point system works as follows:
The seven best shows with different judges during the year counts
BOB 8 points + 1 point per beaten
competitor both sexes
BOS 6 points + 1
point per beaten competitor same sex
BD/BB 2 5 points + 1 point per beaten competitor same sex
BD/BB 3 4 points + 1 point per beaten competitor same sex
BD/BB 4 3 points + 1 point per beaten competitor same sex
BD/BB 5 2 points + 1 point per beaten competitor same sex
20th
November 2004: Hamar
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Ingebjørg Stenhaugen,
Norway
(3+5)
BOB N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston CACIB
BOS Nord Ch Magic Hunter's Nick Rowan CACIB
DOGS
BD 1 Nord Ch Magic Hunter's Nick Rowan (born
03.03.01) CACIB
BD 2 Nord Ch Baylind Gambler (born 30.11.01)
BIG Reserve
6 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BD 3 N S Ch Baylind Gerald (born 30.11.01)
4 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BITCHES
BB 1 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01) CACIB
15 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 2 Troon Sunshines Sweetheart (born 04.05.2000) CC Champion
8 (Manticorn's Clarence-Int Nord Magic Hunter's Ray of Sunshine)
BB 3 N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02)
6 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 4 Kilbourne Harriet (born 03.02.2003)
4 (Anmail Beinn Buachaille-Kilbourne Diana)
BT 5 Nord Uch Sterling Silver von der Ölmuhle
2
13th
November 2004: Kongsberg
Kongsberg Hundeklubb
Judge
Wera Hübenthal,
Norway
(0+1)
BOB N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston BIG 4
BITCHES
BB 1 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01) BIG 4
8 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
31st October
2004: Eidsvoll
Norsk Rottweiler Klubb
Judge Ove Germundsson, Sverige
(1+0)
BOB Artdoc Argyle CC Champion
DOGS
BD 1 Artdoc Argyle (born 11.04.98) CC
8 (N
S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc)
30th October
2004: Eidsvoll
Norsk Dobermann Klub
Judge David Allen, Spain
(2+2)
BOB Nord Ch Baylind Gambler BIG Reserve
BOS Troon Sunshines Sweetheart CC
DOGS
BD 1 Nord Ch Baylind Gambler (born 30.11.01)
BIG Reserve
11 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BITCHES
BB 1 Troon Sunshines Sweetheart (born 04.05.2000) CC
7 (Manticorn's Clarence-Int Nord Magic Hunter's Ray of Sunshine)
BB 2 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
5 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
2nd
October 2004: Fredrikstad
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Ellis Hulme, England
Group judge Jackie Jackson, South Africa
(2+6)
BOB Nord Ch Baylind Gambler CACIB BIG Reserve
BOS S Ch Magic Hunter's Maggie Bolton CC CACIB Champion
DOGS
BD 1 Nord Ch Baylind Gambler (born 30.11.01)
CACIB BIG Reserve
BD 2 S Ch Bechmann's Ardmore CC Champion
5
(CH Chapeltower Balzac
15 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BITCHES
BB 1 S Ch Magic Hunter's Maggie Bolton (born 03.03.01) CC CACIB Champion
11 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 2 N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02)
9 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 3 N Ch Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves (born 24.03.02)
7 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon- Am Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 4 Troon Sunshines Sweetheart (born 04.05.2000)
5 (Manticorn's Clarence-Int Nord Ch Magic Hunter's Ray of Sunshine)
26th
September 2004: Oslo
Norsk Dalmatiner Klubb
Judge Torbjørn Skaar, Sweden
(1+2))
BOB N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston BIG 4
BOS N S Ch Baylind Gerald
BITCHES
BB 1 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01) BIG 4
10 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 2 N Ch Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves (born 24.03.02)
5 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon- Am Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
DOGS
BD 1 N S Ch Baylind Gerald (born 30.11.01)
6 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
25th
September 2004: Oslo
Norsk Grand Danois Klubb
Judge Birgitta Runmarker, Sweden
(1+2))
BOB N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell BIG Reserve
BITCHES
BB 1 N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02) BIG Reserve
9 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 1 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
5 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
25th September
2004: Bergen
Bergen Selskapshund Klubb
Judge
Wera Hübenthal,
Norway
(0+1)
BOB N Ch Iona Ivory Inverary of Dirty Mind
BITCHES
BB 1 N Ch Iona Ivory Inverary of Dirty Mind (born 07.10.00)
8 (Ch Brian Bandit Bran of Dirty Mind-Ch Gaylewards Showstopper)
5th September 2004: Hundorp
Gudbrandsdal Hundeklubb
Judge Conny Byström, Sweden
(0+1)
BOB Belindas Girl CC Champion
BITCHES
BB 1 Belindas Girl (born 27.10.99)
29th August 2004: Trondheim
Norsk Myndeklubb
Judge Elke Peper, Germany
(0+2)
BOB N S Ch Baywatch Girl BIS 2
BITCHES
BB 1 N S Ch Baywatch Girl (born 27.10.99)
BB 2 Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog (born 28.06.03) CC
5 (N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
28th August 2004: Trondheim
Trøndelag SHK
Judge Annett Bystrup, Denmark
(0+2)
BOB N S Ch Baywatch Girl
BITCHES
BB 1 N S Ch Baywatch Girl (born 27.10.99)
BB 2 Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog (born 28.06.03) CC
5 (N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
22nd August
2004: Oslo
Norsk Pincher Klub
Judge
Javier Sanchez,
Spain
(1+0)
BOB Nord Ch Magic Hunter's Nick Rowan BIG Reserve
DOGS
BD 1 Nord Ch Magic Hunter's Nick Rowan (born
03.03.01) BIG Reserve
14th August 2004: Oslo
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Lotta Brun, Norway
(2+3)
BOB N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell CACIB
BOS N S Ch Baylind Gerald CACIB
DOGS
BD 1 N S Ch Baylind Gerald (born 30.11.01)
CACIB
7 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BD 2 S Ch Manticorns Hector (born 06.04.02) CC Champion
5 (Ch Fernhill's Torquil-Nord Ch Manticorns Christa)
BITCHES
BB 1 N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02) CACIB
12 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 2 Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves (born 24.03.02)
6 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon- Am Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 3 Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog (born 28.06.03) CC
4 (N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
1st
August 2004: Nesbyen
Irsk Ulvehundklubb Norge
Judge Silvia Radnetter, Austria
(0+2)
BOB Troon Sunshines Sweetheart CC
BITCHES
BB 1 Troon Sunshines Sweetheart (born 04.05.2000) CC
9 (Manticorn's Clarence-Int Nord Magic Hunter's Ray of Sunshine)
BB 2 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
5 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
31st July
2004: Nesbyen
Norsk Terrier Klub
Judge Anthony K. Doyle, Ireland
(1+3)
BOB Nord Ch Baylind Gambler BIG 2
BOS Troon Sunshines Sweetheart CC
DOGS
BD 1 Nord Ch Baylind Gambler (born 30.11.01)
BIG 2
11 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BITCHES
BB 1 Troon Sunshines Sweetheart (born 04.05.2000) CC
8 (Manticorn's Clarence-Int Nord Magic Hunter's Ray of Sunshine)
BB 2 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
6 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 3 Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog (born 28.06.03)
4 (N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
3rd July
2004: Moss
Norsk Japansk Spisshundklubb
Judge Petter Fodstad, Norway
BIS judge Jack Travers, Ireland
(0+3)
BOB N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell BIS 2
BITCHES
BB 1 N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02) BIS 2
10 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 2 Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog (born 28.06.03) CC
6 (N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
BB 3 Kilbourne Harriet (born 03.02.2003)
4 (Anmail Beinn Buachaille-Kilbourne Diana)
27th June 2004: Trondheim
Norsk Myndeklubb
Judge Kaj Christensen, Denmark
(0+1)
BOB N S Ch Baywatch Girl
BITCHES
BB 1 N S Ch Baywatch Girl (born 27.10.99)
26th June 2004: Trondheim
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Vera Hübenthal, Norway
(0+2)
BOB S Ch Manticorns Hannah CC CACIB Champion
BITCHES
BB 1 S Ch Manticorns Hannah (born 06.04.02) CC CACIB Champion
9
(Ch Fernhill's Torquil-S N Ch Manticorns Christa)
BB 2 N S Ch Baywatch Girl (born 27.10.99)
13th June
2004: Drammen
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Eli-Marie Klepp, Norway
(4+11)
BOB N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell BIG 1
BOS Nord Ch Baylind Gambler
DOGS
BD 1 Nord Ch Baylind Gambler (born 30.11.01)
CACIB
9 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BD 2 S Ch Jasper Jevons (born 29.09.99) CC Champion
7 (Nord Ch Fritzen's Dorian Grey-S N Ch Airescot Gertrude Queen of Denmark)
BD 3 Nord Ch Baylind Gerald (born 30.11.01)
5 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BD 4 S Ch Magic Hunter's Phil Bellamy
3 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BITCHES
BB 1 N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02) CACIB BIG 1
22 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 2 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
14 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 3 N S Ch Baylind
Godolphin (born 30.11.01)
12 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BB 4 N Ch Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves (born 24.03.02)
10 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon- Am Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 5 S Ch Grayrory's Applecross CC Champion
8 (GB Ch Kilbourne Luffa of Oelmuehle-Int Nord N Ch Manticorns Denise)
12th June 2004: Konnerud
Open Breed Show
Judge Jana Brinlee, USA
PUPPIES 4-6 MONTHS
(1)
DOGS
BP 1 Dorator Emanuell (born 19.01.2004) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
(Dorator Lorcan-Kilbourne Ruby Tuesday)
ADULT DEERHOUNDS
(11+25)
DOGS
BD 1 Nord Ch Baylind Gambler (born 30.11.01)
(N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BD 2 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Nick Rowan (born 03.03.01)
(Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BD 3 Int Nord Ch Magic Hunter's Kunta Kinte (born 27.08.93)
(N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N Ch Manticorns Igrayne)
BD 4 N Ch Kilbourne Rambler (born
31.05.00)
(GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)
BD 5 N Ch Baylind
Gerald (born 30.11.01)
(N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BITCHES
BB 1 Int Nord Ch Magic Hunter's
Ray of Sunshine (born 30.05.96)
(N S Ch Magic Hunter's Karamo Kinte-Int N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)
BB 2 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
(Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 3 N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02)
(Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 4 N Ch Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves (born 24.03.02)
(Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon- Am Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 5 Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog (born 28.06.03)
(N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
BIS 1 Int Nord Ch Magic Hunter's
Ray of Sunshine (born 30.05.96)
(N S Ch Magic Hunter's Karamo Kinte-Int N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)
BIS 2 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
(Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BIS 3 N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02)
(Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BIS 4 Int Nord Ch Magic Hunter's Kunta Kinte (born 27.08.93)
(N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N Ch Manticorns Igrayne)
BIS 5 Nord Ch Baylind Gambler (born 30.11.01)
(N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
6th June 2004:
Nes
Hes Hundeklubb
Judge Nikki Riggsbee, USA
(1+1)
BOB N S Ch Magic Hunter's Nick Rowan BIG Reserve
BOS N Ch Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves
DOGS
BD 1 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Nick Rowan (born
03.03.01) BIG Reserve
BITCHES
BB 1 Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves (born 24.03.02)
6 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon- Am Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
5th June 2004:
Nes
Norsk Welsh Corgi Klubb
Judge Les Morrison, South Africa
(1+1)
BOB N Ch Baylind Gerald
BOS Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves CC Champion
DOGS
BD 1 N Ch Baylind
Gerald (born 30.11.01)
9 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BITCHES
BB 1 Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves (born 24.03.02) CC Champion
6 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon- Am Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
30th May 2004:
Sundvollen
Norsk Myndeklubb
Judge Jarmo Vuorinen, Finland
(4+8)
BOB N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell BIG 4
BOS N S Ch Magic Hunter's Nick Rowan
DOGS
BD 1 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Nick Rowan (born
03.03.01)
BD 2 N Ch Kilbourne Rambler (born
31.05.00)
7
(GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)
BITCHES
BB 1 N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02) BIG 4
19 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 2 Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves (born 24.03.02) CC
11 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon- Am Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 3 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
9 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 4 Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog (born 28.06.03)
7 (N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
BB 5 N S Ch Baylind
Godolphin (born 30.11.01)
5 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
29th May 2004:
Sundvollen
Norsk Greyhound Klubb
Judge Darko Petreski, Croatia
(6+9)
BOB N S Ch Baylind Gambler BIG Reserve
BOS Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog
DOGS
BD 1 N S Ch Baylind Gambler (born 30.11.01)
BIG Reserve
22 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BD 2 N Ch Baylind Gerald (born 30.11.01)
9 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BD 3 N Ch Kilbourne Rambler (born
31.05.00)
7
(GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)
BD 4 Chiraka's Barri of Kirimuir (born 28.06.03) CC
5 (N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
BD 5 Chiraka's Baltazar of The Glen (born 28.06.03)
3 (N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
BITCHES
BB 1 Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog (born 28.06.03) CC
14 (N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
BB 2 N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02)
12 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 3 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
10 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 4 Troon Queen Galadriel of Elves (born 24.03.02)
8 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon- Am Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 5 Troon Sunshines Sweetheart (born 04.05.2000)
6 (Manticorn's Clarence-Int Nord Magic Hunter's Ray of Sunshine)
8th May
2004: Kristiansand
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Anette Edlander, Sweden
(0+5)
BOB N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston CACIB BIG 3
BITCHES
BB 1 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01) CACIB BIG 3
12 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 2 N S Ch Baylind
Godolphin (born 30.11.01)
8 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
25th April
2004: Stange
Norsk Rottweilerklubb
Judge Steven Seymore, England
(1+6)
BOB N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell
BOS N S Ch Baylind Gambler
DOGS
BD 1 N S Ch Baylind Gambler (born 30.11.01)
6 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BITCHES
BB 1 N Dk Ch Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02)
14 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 2 N S Ch Baylind
Godolphin (born 30.11.01)
9 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BB 3 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
7 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 4 Kilbourne Harriet (born 03.02.2003) CC
5 (Anmail Beinn Buachaille-Kilbourne Diana)
BB 5 Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog (born 28.06.03)
3 (N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
24th April
2004: Stange
Norsk Dobermann klubb
Judge Joao V Lisboa, Portugal
(1+6)
BOB Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell CC Champion
BOS N Ch Baylind Gerald
DOGS
BD 1 N ChBaylind
Gerald (born 30.11.01)
6 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BITCHES
BB 1 Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02) CC Champion
14 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 2 N S Ch Baylind
Godolphin (born 30.11.01)
9 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BB 3 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
7 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 4 Chiraka's Balgie of Crannog (born 28.06.03)
5 (N Ch Kilbourne Rambler-N Ch Chiraka's Alexandra)
28th March
2004: Bergen
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Rafael Malo Alcrudo, Spain
(0+2)
BOB N Ch Iona Ivory Inverary of Dirty Mind
BITCHES
BB 1 N Ch Iona Ivory Inverary of Dirty Mind (born 07.10.00) CACIB
9 (Ch Brian Bandit Bran of Dirty Mind-Ch Gaylewards Showstopper)
BB 2 S Ch Chic Aristocrat´s Heather Grey (born 05.05.98) CC Champion
5
(Int Nord Ch Manticorn's Chester-Nord Ch Chic Aristocrat'sFerrari Grey)
15th March
2004: Skedsmo
Norsk Berner Sennenhundklubb
Judge Norman Huidobro Corbett, Spain
(1+2)
BOB N Ch Baylind Gerald
BOS N S Ch Baylind Godolphin
DOGS
BD 1 N ChBaylind
Gerald (born 30.11.01)
10 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BITCHES
BB 1 N S Ch Baylind
Godolphin (born 30.11.01)
7 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BB 2 Kilbourne Harriet (born 03.02.2003) CC
5 (Anmail Beinn Buachaille-Kilbourne Diana)
22th February
2004: Bø
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Göran Bodegård, Sweden
(0+4)
BOB Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke
BITCHES
BB 1 Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)
11 (Jaraluv John
Deere-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)
BB 2 Kilbourne Harriet (born 03.02.2003) CC
7 (Anmail Beinn Buachaille-Kilbourne Diana)
BB 3 Troon Sunshines Sweetheart (born 04.05.2000) CACIB
5 (Manticorn's
Clarence-Int Nord Magic Hunter's Ray of Sunshine)
14th February
2004: Oslo
Norsk Boxweklubb
Judge Tore Fossum, Norway
Group Fred Dewsbury, Canada
(2+2)
BOB Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke BIG 2
BOS N Ch Baylind Gerald
DOGS
BD 1 N Ch Baylind
Gerald (born 30.11.01)
7 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BD 2 N
S Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
5 (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
BITCHES
BB 1 Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)
BIG 2
11 (Jaraluv John
Deere-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)
BB 2 Troon Sunshines Sweetheart (born 04.05.2000) CC
5 (Manticorn's
Clarence-Int Nord Magic Hunter's Ray of Sunshine)
8th February
2004: Oslo
Norsk Schnauzer Bouvier Klubb
Judge Åke Cronander, Sweden
(2+3)
BOB N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston BIG
BOS N Ch Baylind Gambler
DOGS
BD 1 N Ch Baylind
Gambler (born 30.11.01)
7 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BD 2 Baylind
Gerald (born 30.11.01) CC Champion
5 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BITCHES
BB 1 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01) BIG
12 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)
BB 2 Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02) CC
6 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 3 Kilbourne Harriet (born 03.02.2003)
4 (Anmail Beinn Buachaille-Kilbourne Diana)
18th January 2004: Sandefjord
Sandefjord Hundeklubb
Judge Tina Permo, Sweden
(2+5)
BOB Baylind Godolphin CC Champion
BOS Baylind Gambler CC Champion
DOGS
BD 1 Baylind
Gambler (born 30.11.01) CC Champion
7 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BD 2 N
S Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
5 (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
BITCHES
BB 1 Baylind
Godolphin (born 30.11.01) CC Champion
14 (N Ch
Kilbourne Rambler-N S Ch Baylind Cinema)
BB 2 Troon Lady Arwen of Rivendell (born 24.03.02)
8 (Int N S Ch Airescot Absalon-Am Int Nord Ch Jaraluv Karaoke)
BB 3 N S Ch Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
6 (Int Nord Ch Airescot Aspects of Love-N S Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)