TOP WINNING DEERHOUNDS

DOGS

BITCHES

NORWEGIAN BRED


.



SHOW  RESULTS  NORWAY
The information on this page is collected by my friend  Ivar Kvale and  myself.   If you find any mistakes or have other comments regarding the page, please don't hesitate to contact either of us.
 
 
 
 


 

Top deerhounds 2001  (Updated 25.11.01)  Points No of 
shows
Total 
dogs 
beaten 
N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke
98
5
39
Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc
82
5
29
N Ch Baylind Edward
72
5
12
Baylind Fable
70
5
25
N Ch Baylind Edgar 
55
5
17
N S Nord Ch Magic Hunter's Ray of Sunshine
54
5
18
Int Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill
52
5
18
N S D Ch Airescot Aspects of Love 
52
5
16
Kilbourne Rambler
46
5
18
N S Ch Baylind Enigma 
43
3
25
Mycroft's Jago Jagarro
41
3
2
N Ch Magic Hunter's Dr. Albert 
41
5
4
N S Ch Baywatch Girl
39
5
7
Expo Siluett's Nemesis
32
3
1
N Ch Airescot Laertes 
30
2
4
N Ch Artdoc Aramita
28
3
12
N Ch Manticorn's Engelbrekt
22
3
5
N Ch Chiraka's Anastasia
22
2
7
N Ch Manticorn's Cassandra
22
2
1
Expo Siluett's Norma Jean
20
3
3
Chiraka's Alexandra
20
4
6
S Ch Mycrofts Hoolachan
16
1
9
N Ch De Bleson Fiona
15
2
1
Baylind Fairway
15
3
3
Int Nord Ch Manticorn's Botilda
14
1
7
Int N S Ch Xeleste Xawdo of Dirty Mind
14
2
5
Baylind Elgar 
11
1
1
Magic Hunter's Boise 
8
1
3
Sterling Silver von Der Oelmühle
7
 1
3
Baylind Ecosse 
7
1
0
Magic Hunter's Celine Dijon
5
1
0
N S Ch Troon Kentucky Beau
4
1
1
Chic Aristocrat's Ina Jaq C
4
1
0

                                               The point system works as follows:
                                               The five best shows with different judges during the year counts
                                                BIG 1         5 points down to 1 point for BIG 5
                                                BOB        10 points + 1 point per beaten competitor both sexes
                                                BOS          7 points + 1 point per beaten competitor same sex
                                                BD/BB 2   5 points + 1 point per beaten competitor same sex
                                                BD/BB 3   4 points + 1 point per beaten competitor same sex
                                                BD/BB 4   3 points + 1 point per beaten competitor same sex
                                                BD/BB 5   2 points + 1 point per beaten competitor same sex

                                                                     Deerhound Open Show:
                                                BIS 1         20 points down to 12 points for BIS 5
 
 
 
 

24th November 2001: Hamar
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Knut Blütecher,  Norway

 (4+4)

BOB   N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)      CACIB   BIG Reserve
BOS   NSD Ch Airescot Aspects of Love (born 26.11.98)         CACIB

DOGS
BD 1    N S D Ch Airescot Aspects of Love (born 26.11.98)   CC     CACIB
10      (Int Ch Airescot Andrew Lloyd Webber-N S Ch Xeleste Xawdo of Dirty Mind)

BD 2   Int Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill  (born 11.11.94)
7        (N S Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N Ch Manticorns Amanda)

BD 3   N Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
      (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BITCHES
BB 1   N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)  CACIB   BIG Reserve
18     (Jaraluv John Deree-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)

BB 2   N S Nord Ch Ray of Sunshine(born 30.05.96)
7       (N S Ch Magic Hunter's Karamo Kinte-Int N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)

BB 3   Int N S Ch Xeleste Xawdo of Dirty Mind (born 09.09.94)
5        (Twain Harte of Dirty Mind-Silver Shawd of Dirty Mind)

BB 4   Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)
3       (Dufault Chorister-Clovaird Fleur-De-Lis)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

11th November 2001: Orkdal
Orkdal Hundeklubb
Judge Carlos Saevich,  Argentina

 (0+1)

BOB   Baywatch Girl (born 27.10.99)   CC  Group Reserve  Norwegian and Swedish Champion

BITCHES
BB 1     Baywatch Girl (born 27.10.99)    CC  Group Reserve N S Champion
11        (Nord Ch Baylind Almond-N Ch Manticorn's Cassandra)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

11th November 2001: Stord
Fitjar - Stord Hundeklubb
Judge Wera Hübenthal, Norway

(1+0)

BOB   N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)  BIG 3

DOGS
BD 1   N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)  BIG 3
13      (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

10th November 2001: Kongsberg
Kongsberg Hundeklubb
Judge Rodney McDowell,  Ireland

(2+4)

BOB   Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc
BOS   N Ch Baylind Edgar
 

DOGS
BD 1   N Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
      (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BD 2    Kilbourne Rambler  (born 31.05.00)    CC
       (GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)

BITCHES
BB 1    Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)
15       (Dufault Chorister-Clovaird Fleur-De-Lis)

BB 2   Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)
      (N S Ch Kilbounre Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BB 3   Chiraka's Alexandria   (born 24.12.98)
5        (N Ch Clovaird Houn-Hermine)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

27th October 2001: Skedsmo
Norsk Dobermann Klubb
Judge Tore Fossum, Norway

(4+3)

BOB   N S Nord Ch Ray of Sunshine  BIG 5
BOS   N Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
 

DOGS
BD 1   N Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
10      (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BITCHES
BB 1    N S Nord Ch Ray of Sunshine(born 30.05.96) BIG 5
17       (N S Ch Magic Hunter's Karamo Kinte-Int N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)

BB 2   Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)
6        (Dufault Chorister-Clovaird Fleur-De-Lis)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

7th October 2001: Fredrikstad
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Arne Foss,  Norway
 (1+6)
 

BOBN Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)
BOSNSD Ch Airescot Aspects of Love (born 26.11.98)   CC      CACIB

DOGS
BD 1    N S D Ch Airescot Aspects of Love (born 26.11.98)   CC     CACIB
7        (Int Ch Airescot Andrew Lloyd Webber-N S Ch Xeleste Xawdo of Dirty Mind)

BITCHES
BB 1   N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)  CACIB
16     (Jaraluv John Deree-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)

BB 2   Int N S Ch Xeleste Xawdo of Dirty Mind (born 09.09.94)
      (Twain Harte of Dirty Mind-Silver Shawd of Dirty Mind)

BB 3   Baywatch Girl (born 27.10.99)  CC    Res CACIB
7        (Nord Ch Baylind Almond-N Ch Manticorn's Cassandra)

BB 4   Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)
      (N S Ch Kilbounre Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BB 5  Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)
3       (Dufault Chorister-Clovaird Fleur-De-Lis)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

30th September 2001: Skedsmo
Norsk Grand Danois Klubb
Judge Jean Lanning,  England

(2+2)

BOB   Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)  BIG 3
BOSN Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
 

DOGS
BD 1N Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
8        (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BITCHES
BB 1   Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)  BIG 2
16     (Dufault Chorister-Clovaird Fleur-De-Lis)

BB 2   Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC
      (N S Ch Kilbounre Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

29th September 2001: Bergen
Bergens Selskaps- og Brukshundklubb
Judge Gøran Bodegård,  Sweden

(2+2)

BOB   N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)  BIG 3
 
 

DOGS
BD 1N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)  BIG 3
16      (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BD 2    N Ch Magic Hunter's Dr. Albert (born 11.05.98)
5         (Am Ch Soren Algonkian-Int Nord Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

15th September 2001: Sandvika
Norsk Berner Sennenklubb
Judge Nenne Runsten, Sweden

(2+2)

BOB   Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC
BOSN Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
 

DOGS
BD 1    N Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
8        (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 

BITCHES
BB 1Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC
13      (N S Ch Kilbounre Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BB 2Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)  Best veteran  2
5         (Dufault Chorister-Clovaird Fleur-De-Lis)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2nd September 2001: Hundorp
Gudbrandsdal Hundeklubb
Judge Annika Ulltveit Moe,  Sweden

(1+2)
 

BOB    Expo Siluett's Norma Jean (born 16.03.99)   CC

BITCHES
BB 1Expo Siluett's Norma Jean (born 16.03.99)   CC
12(N S Ch Airescot Fortinbras-N Ch Stagrun's Diamonds Are Forever)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

25th August 2001: Trondheim
Trøndelag Selskapshundklubb
Judge Marija Kavcic,  Slovenia

(0+1)

BOB     N Ch Manticorn's Cassandra (born 25.02.97)   BIG 5

BITCHES
BB 1      N Ch Manticorn's Cassandra (born 25.02.97)  BIG 5
11        (Int Ch Airescot Andrew Lloyd Webber-Nord Ch Manticorn's Botilda)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

11th August 2001: Oslo
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Brit Schøne Brodwall, Norway

(4+3)

BOB   N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)  CACIB
BOSBaylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC
 

DOGS
BD 1N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)   CACIB
16      (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BD 2    Kilbourne Rambler  (born 31.05.00)    CC
       (GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)

BD 3     N Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)  Res. CACIB
        (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BITCHES
BB 1     Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC
        (N S Ch Kilbounre Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

5th August 2001: Nesbyen
Norsk Tibetansk Terrier Klubb
Judge Margaret Everton,  England

(3+6)

BOB   Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)  BIG 2
BOSN Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)
 

DOGS
BD 1N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)
9        (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BD 2    Baylind Fairway (born 27.09.00)  CC
6         (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BD 3    N Ch Magic Hunter's Dr. Albert (born 11.05.98)
4         (Am Ch Soren Algonkian-Int Nord Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)
 
 

BITCHES
BB 1   Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)  BIG 2
22      (Dufault Chorister-Clovaird Fleur-De-Lis)

BB 2N Ch Artdoc Aramita   (born 11.04.98)
9        (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc)

BB 3   Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC
      (N S Ch Kilbounre Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BB 4    Chiraka's Alexandria   (born 24.12.98)
5        (N Ch Clovaird Houn-Hermine)

BB 5    Expo Siluett's Norma Jean (born 16.03.99)
3(N S Ch Airescot Fortinbras-N Ch Stagrun's Diamonds Are Forever)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

4th August 2001: Nesbyen
Norsk Myndeklubb
Judge Steven Seymoor,  Australia

(4+7)

BOB   Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)  BIG Reserve
BOSN Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)
 

DOGS
BD 1N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)
10        (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BD 2     N S D Ch Airescot Aspects of Love (born 26.11.98)
        (Int Ch Airescot Andrew Lloyd Webber-N S Ch Xeleste Xawdo of Dirty Mind)

BD 3     N Ch Magic Hunter's Dr. Albert (born 11.05.98)
5         (Am Ch Soren Algonkian-Int Nord Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)

BD 4    Baylind Fairway (born 27.09.00)  CC
3         (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BITCHES
BB 1Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)  BIG Reserve
21       (Dufault Chorister-Clovaird Fleur-De-Lis)

BB 2     N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)
10        (Jaraluv John Deree-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)

BB 3N Ch Artdoc Aramita   (born 11.04.98)
8           (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc)

BB 4Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC
        (N S Ch Kilbounre Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BB 5      Chiraka's Alexandria   (born 24.12.98)
4          (N Ch Clovaird Houn-Hermine)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

8th July 2001: Halden
Norsk Welsh Corgi Klubb
Judge Neil Kay, South Africa

(5+3)

BOB   N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)  BIG 2
BOSN Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
 

DOGS
BD 1     N Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
11        (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BD 2    Kilbourne Rambler  (born 31.05.00)    CC
       (GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)

BD 3    Baylind Fairway (born 27.09.00)
6         (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BITCHES
BB 1N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)  BIG 2
21       (Jaraluv John Deree-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)

BB 2Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC
        (N S Ch Kilbounre Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

7th July 2001: Halden
Norsk Japansk Spisshund Klubb
Judge Jackie Jackson, South Africa

(4+5)

BOB   Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC    BIG 2
BOSKilbourne Rambler (born 31.05.00)  CC
 

DOGS
BD 1     Kilbourne Rambler  (born 31.05.00)    CC
10        (GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)

BD 2     N Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
7          (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BITCHES
BB 1Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC    BIG 2
22        (N S Ch Kilbounre Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BB 2N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)
8          (Jaraluv John Deree-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)

BB 3     N Ch Chiraka's Anastasia   (born 24.12.98)
6          (N Ch Clovaird Houn-Hermine)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

1st July 2001: Trondheim
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge  Petter Fodstad,  Norway

(4+6)

BOB     Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC
BOS     Kilbourne Rambler (born 31.05.00)  CC
 

DOGS
BD 1       Kilbourne Rambler  (born 31.05.00)    CC
10          (GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)
 
 

BITCHES
BB 1      Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)  CC
19         (N S Ch Kilbounre Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BB 2      Baywatch Girl (born 27.10.99)
9           (Nord Ch Baylind Almond-N Ch Manticorn's Cassandra)

BB 3      Sterling Silver von Der Oelmühle (born 27.09.00)
7           (Ch Zatopek von Der Oelmühle-Ch Kilbourne Caroline)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

24th June 2001: Tromsø
Norsk Dalmatinerklubb
Judge Janiki Steinbock, Israel

(1+0)

BOB    Mycroft's Jago Jagarro (born 29.09.99)  CC     BIG 2

DOGS
BD 1     Mycroft's Jago Jagarro (born 29.09.99)   CC    BIG 2
14       (S Fin Ch Fritzen's Dorian Grey-Airescot Gertrude Queen of Denmark)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

23rd June 2001: Tromsø
Tromsø Hundeklubb
Judge Pamela Cross-Stern, England

(1+0)

BOB    Mycroft's Jago Jagarro (born 29.09.99)  CC     BIG 2

DOGS
BD 1     Mycroft's Jago Jagarro (born 29.09.99)   CC    BIG 2
14       (S Fin Ch Fritzen's Dorian Grey-Airescot Gertrude Queen of Denmark)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

17th June 2001: Bodø
Salten Brukshundklubb
Judge Gunilla Fristedt,  Sweden

(1+0)

BOB   Expo Siluett's Nemesis (born 16.03.99)  CC   BIG 4
 

DOGS
BD 1    Expo Siluett's Nemesis (born 16.03.99)   CC       BIG 4
12(N S Ch Airescot Fortinbras-N Ch Stagrun's Diamonds Are Forever)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

17th June 2001: Os
Os Hundeklubb
Judge José Monteiro Barros Cabral, Portugal

(2+0)

BOB        N Ch Magic Hunter's Dr. Albert (born 11.05.98)      BIG Reserve

DOGS
BD 1        N Ch Magic Hunter's Dr. Albert (born 11.05.98)
12           (Am Ch Soren Algonkian-Int Nord Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)

BD 2N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)
5            (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

10th June 2001: Konnerud
OPEN BREED SHOW
Judge  Nenne Runsten, Sweden

BIS Ch Baylind Cinema

 

 

PUPPIES 3-4 months (BABIES)  (4+2)

BIS BABY PUPPIES
BBP 1    Magic Hunter's Nick Rowan (born 03.03.01)
           (N S D Ch Aspect's of Love-N Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)

BBP 2   Magic Hunter's Miss Joanna Weston (born 03.03.01)
           (N S D Ch Aspect's of Love-N Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)

BBP 3   Magic Hunter's Claude Jeremias Greengrass (born 03.03.01)
           (N S D Ch Aspect's of Love-N Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)

BBP 4   Magic Hunter's Maggie Bolton (born 03.03.01)
           (N S D Ch Aspect's of Love-N Ch Magic Hunter's Alicia)

PUPPIES 4-9 MONTHS

(3+3)

BIS PUPPIES
BP 1    Baylind Fable (born 27.09.00)
          (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BP 2   Manticorn's Gilbert (born 19.12.00)
         (Final Flash Foghar of Dirty Mind-S N Ch Manticorn's Christa)

BP 3  Baylind Fairway (born 27.09.00)
         (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BP 4  Manticorn's Gerd (born 19.12.00)
        (Final Flash Foghar of Dirty Mind-S N Ch Manticorn's Christa)

BP 5  Manticorn's Gaia (born 19.12.00)
         (Final Flash Foghar of Dirty Mind-S N Ch Manticorn's Christa)
 

ADULT DEERHOUNDS

(10+10)

DOGS
BD 1     S Ch Mycrofts Hoolachan (born 12.02.97)
            (S N Ch Beardswood Finbarr-S Ch Macbeth's Hartley)

BD 2     Int Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill  (born 11.11.94)
             (N S Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N Ch Manticorns Amanda)

BD 3     Kilbourne Rambler  (born 31.05.00)
            (GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)

BD 4     N Ch Baylind Edgar (born 04.02.99)
            (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BD 5     N S Ch Troon Kentucky Beau  (born 06.06.95)
            (N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N S Ch Troon Tullamore Dew)
 

BITCHES
BB 1     N S Ch Baylind Enigma (born 04.02.99)
           (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BB 2     N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)
          (Jaraluv John Deree-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)

BB 3Int Nord Ch Manticorn's Botilda
           (S Am Ch Lehigh Renn-Manticorn'sAmalia)

BB 4N S Nord Ch Ray of Sunshine (born 30.05.96)
          (N S Ch Magic Hunter's Karamo Kinte-Int N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)

BB 5    Chic Aristocrat's Ina Jaq C  (born 02.11.98)
           (Manticorn's Chester-Chic Aristocrat's Elwira)
 
 

BIS 1    N S Ch Baylind Enigma (born 04.02.99)
20           (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BIS 2    N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)
18          (Jaraluv John Deree-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)

BIS 3    S Ch Mycrofts Hoolachan (born 12.02.97)
16            (S N Ch Beardswood Finbarr-S Ch Macbeth's Hartley)

BIS 4    Int Nord Ch Manticorn's Botilda
14            (S Am Ch Lehigh Renn-Manticorn'sAmalia)

BIS 5    N S Nord Ch Ray of Sunshine (born 30.05.96)  CACIB
12           (N S Ch Magic Hunter's Karamo Kinte-Int N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

9th June 2001: Drammen
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge  Agneta Kappers-Karlsson, Sweden

(8+3)

BOB     N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)  CACIB  BIG 2
BOSN S D Ch Airescot Aspects of Love (born 26.11.98)  CACIB
 

DOGS
BD 1       N S D Ch Airescot Aspects of Love (born 26.11.98)  CACIB
14          (Int Ch Airescot Andrew Lloyd Webber-N S Ch Xeleste Xawdo of Dirty Mind)

BD 2       Kilbourne Rambler  (born 31.05.00)    CC
11            (GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)

BD 3Int Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill  (born 11.11.94)
           (N S Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N Ch Manticorns Amanda)
 
 
 

BITCHES
BB 1N Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)  CACIB  BIG 2
24           (Jaraluv John Deree-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)

BB 2      Chiraka's Alexandra   (born 24.12.98)     CC
6           (N Ch Clovaird Houn-Hermine)

BB 3      Chic Aristocrat's Ina Jaq C  (born 02.11.98)
4           (Manticorn's Chester-Chic Aristocrat's Elwira)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

3rd June 2001: Borre
Norsk Myndeklubb
Judge Iveta Vojtekova,  Slovenia

(5+3)

BOB     Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)  CC CHAMPION
BOSManticorn's Engelbrekt (born 10.02.99)  CC CHAMPION
 

DOGS
BD 1Manticorn's Engelbrekt (born 10.02.99)  CC CHAMPION
11           (Fritzens' Dorian Grey-Nord Ch Manticorn's Botilda)

BD 2       N S D Ch Airescot Aspects of Love (born 26.11.98)
          (Int Ch Airescot Andrew Lloyd Webber-N S Ch Xeleste Xawdo of Dirty Mind)

BD 3       Int Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill  (born 11.11.94)
           (N S Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N Ch Manticorns Amanda)

BD 2       N S Ch Troon Kentucky Beau  (born 06.06.95)
           (N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N S Ch Troon Tullamore Dew)
 
 
 

BITCHES
BB 1Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)  CC     N CHAMPION
17          (Jaraluv John Deree-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)

BB 2      Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc (born 23.05.94)  BIS 4 VETERAN
          (Dufault Chorister-Clovaird Fleur-De-Lis)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2nd June 2001: Borre
Norsk Greyhound Klubb
Judge Ingebjørg Stenhaugen, Norway

(2+3)

BOB     Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)  CC  BIS 4
BOSInt Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill  (born 11.11.94)
 

DOGS
BD 1Int Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill  (born 11.11.94)
           (N S Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N Ch Manticorns Amanda)

BD 2       Kilbourne Rambler  (born 31.05.00)    CC
5             (GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)
 

BITCHES
BB 1Am Ch Jaraluv Karaoke (born 27.12.98)  CC  BIS 4
16           (Jaraluv John Deree-Ch Troon Sunny Brook)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

27th May 2001: Ålesund
Sunnmøre Hundeklubb
Judge Ulla Eriksson,  Sweden

(1+2)
 

BOB     N Ch Airescot Laertes (born 06.11.96)       BIG  2
BOSN Ch De Bleson Fiona (born 24.04.97)

DOGS
BD 1       N Ch Airescot Laertes  (born 06.11.96)   BIG   2
16         (S N Ch Beardswood Finbarr-S Ch Airescot Lucia)
 

BITCHES
BB 1N Ch De Bleson Fiona (born 24.04.97)
8    (Int B Nl D Ch Kilbourne Quebee-Int Nord Ch De Bleson Etta Place)
BB 2      Expo Siluett's Norma Jean (born 16.03.99)   CC
5(N S Ch Airescot Fortinbras-N Ch Stagrun's Diamonds Are Forever)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

27th May 2001: Karmøy
Haugesund og Omegn Hundeklubb
Judge Lillian Hanniste, Estonia

(1+0)

BOB     N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)   BIG 3
 

DOGS
BD 1        N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)       BIG 3
13           (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

20th May 2001: Askøy
Askøy hundeklubb
Judge Marit Sunde,  Norway

(2+0)

BOB     N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)   BIG 3
 

DOGS
BD 1        N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)       BIG 3
14           (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

19th May 2001: Mo i Rana
Mo hundeklubb
Judge Marianne Fürst Danielson,  Sweden

(1+0)

BOB   Expo Siluett's Nemesis (born 16.03.99)  CC   BIG 2
 

DOGS
BD 1    Expo Siluett's Nemesis (born 16.03.99)   CC       BIG 2
14(N S Ch Airescot Fortinbras-N Ch Stagrun's Diamonds Are Forever)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

13th May 2001: Trondheim
Norsk Myndeklubb Avd Trøndelag
Judge Zafra, Zirik,  Israel

 (1+1)

BOB  Baylind Elgar (born 04.02.99)    CC
BOS  Baywatch Girl (born 27.10.99)   CC
 

DOGS
BD 1        Baylind Elgar  (born 04.02.99)      CC
11           (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BITCHES
BB 1       Baywatch Girl (born 27.10.99)    CC
7           (Nord Ch Baylind Almond-N Ch Manticorn's Cassandra)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

6h May 2001: Kristiansand
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Martha Heine, Germany

(3+1)

BOB     Airescot Aspects of Love (born 26.11.98)    CC  CACIB  N S D CHAMPION
BOSN S Nord Ch Ray of Sunshine(born 30.05.96)  CACIB
 

DOGS
BD 1        Airescot Aspects of Love (born 26.11.98)   CC  CACIB N S D CHAMPION
13           (Int Ch Airescot Andrew Lloyd Webber-N S Ch Xeleste Xawdo of Dirty Mind)

BD 2        Int Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill  (born 11.11.94)
            (N S Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N Ch Manticorns Amanda)

BD 3        Manticorn's Engelbrekt (born 10.02.99)
4             (Fritzens' Dorian Grey-Nord Ch Manticorn's Botilda)

BITCHES
BB 1        N S Nord Ch Ray of Sunshine(born 30.05.96)  CACIB
7             (N S Ch Magic Hunter's Karamo Kinte-Int N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

1st May 2001: Rissa
Rissa og Leksvik Hundeklubb
Judge Arne Foss, Norway

(0+2)

BOB     N Ch Manticorn's Cassandra (born 25.02.97)

BITCHES
BB 1      N Ch Manticorn's Cassandra (born 25.02.97)
11        (Int Ch Airescot Andrew Lloyd Webber-Nord Ch Manticorn's Botilda)

BB 2     Baywatch Girl (born 27.10.99)    CC
5         (Nord Ch Baylind Almond-N Ch Manticorn's Cassandra)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

28th April 2001: Førde
Førde Brukshundklubb
Judge Lars Adeheimer, Sweden

(2+1)
 

BOB     N Ch Airescot Laertes  (born 06.11.96)       BIG  4
BOSN Ch De Bleson Fiona (born 24.04.97)

DOGS
BD 1       N Ch Airescot Laertes  (born 06.11.96)   BIG   4
14         (S N Ch Beardswood Finbarr-S Ch Airescot Lucia)

BD 2       N Ch Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)
          (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BITCHES
BB 1N Ch De Bleson Fiona (born 24.04.97)
7    (Int B Nl D Ch Kilbourne Quebee-Int Nord Ch De Bleson Etta Place)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

21st April 2001: Narvik
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Terry Thorn, England

  (3+0)

 BOB    Mycroft's Jago Jagarro (born 29.09.99)  CC     BIG Reserve
 
 
 

DOGS
BD 1     Mycroft's Jago Jagarro (born 29.09.99)   CC   CACIB  BIG Reserve
13       (S Fin Ch Fritzen's Dorian Grey-Airescot Gertrude Queen of Denmark)

BD 2    Expo Siluett's Nemesis (born 16.03.99)
6(N S Ch Airescot Fortinbras-N Ch Stagrun's Diamonds Are Forever)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

7th April 2001: Stavanger
Sør-Rogaland Brukshundklubb
Judge

(0+0)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

31st March 2001: Bergen
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge Nenne Runsten,  Sweden

(2+1)

BOB     Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99) CC CACIB  CHAMPION  BIG Reserve
 

DOGS
BD 1        Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)   CC  CACIB    BIG Reserve
13           (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BD 2N Ch Magic Hunter's Dr. Albert (born 11.05.98)
5           (Am Ch Soren Algonkian-Int Nord Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

25th March 2001: Manger
Nordhordaland Hundeklubb
Judge Tore Fossum,  Norway

(2+1)

BOB        N Ch Magic Hunter's Dr. Albert (born 11.05.98)      BIG 4
BOS        Baylind Ecosse (born 04.02.99)    CC
 

DOGS
BD 1        N Magic Hunter's Dr. Albert (born 11.05.98)
14           (Am Ch Soren Algonkian-Int Nord Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)

BD 2Baylind Edward (born 04.02.99)   CC
5             (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BITCHES
BB 1       Baylind Ecosse (born 04.02.99)   CC
7            (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

10th March 2001: Skedsmo
Norsk Dobermann Klub
Judge  Ritva Raita,  Finland

(2+2)

BOBN S Ch Baylind Enigma  (born 04.02.99)    BIG 4
BOS       Int Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill  (born 11.11.94)
Ch Baylind Enigma BIG 4 at Skedsmo 10.03.01
DOGS
BD 1        Int Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill  (born 11.11.94)
            (N S Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N Ch Manticorns Amanda)

BD 2        Kilbourne Rambler  (born 31.05.00)    CC
5             (GB Ch Kilbourne Darling-Solo Star to Kilbourne)
 

BITCHES
BB 1N S Ch Baylind Enigma   (born 04.02.99)   BIR   BIG 4
15           (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BB 2      Magic Hunter's Celine Dijon  (born 27.08.97)  CC
5           (N S Ch Troon Virginia Gentleman-N Ch Magic Hunter's Mandy Kinte)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

24th February 2001: Bø
Norsk Kennel Klub
Judge  J. L. Borges,  Portugal

(3 + 5)

BOB   Baylind Edgar   (born 04.02.99)  CC  CACIB  CHAMPION
BOS   N Ch Artdoc Aramita   (born 11.04.98)  CACIB
Ch Baylind Edgar and Ch Art Doc Aramita winning BOB and BOS at NKK's international show in BÝ
DOGS
BD 1        Baylind Edgar   (born 04.02.99)  CC  CACIB   CHAMPION
17            (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)

BD 2        Manticorn's Engelbrekt (born 10.02.99)
6             (Fritzens' Dorian Grey-Nord Ch Manticorn's Botilda)
 

BITCHES
BB 1N Ch Artdoc Aramita   (born 11.04.98)  CACIB
11          (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-Int Nord Ch Clovaird Hortensia Artdoc)

BB 2      Chiraka's Anastasia   (born 24.12.98)     CC  CHAMPION
8           (N Ch Clovaird Houn-Hermine)

Ch Chiraka's Anastasia
 
 
 
 
 

11th February 2001: Ølen
Ølen Etne og Vindafjord Hundeklubb
Judge Jack Peden,  South Africa

(1 + 0)
 

BOBBaylind Edward   (born 04.02.99)CC    BIG 4

DOGS
BD 1        Baylind Edward   (born 04.02.99)  CC
12            (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

11th February 2001: Ekeberghallen, Oslo
Norsk Boxerklubb
Judge  Hjørdis Espeland,  Norway

(5 + 5)
 

BOBInt Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill  (born 11.11.94)    BIG Reserve
BOS       N S Nord Ch Magic Hunter's Ray of Sunshine (born 30.05.96)

DOGS
BD 1        Int Nord Ch Stagrun's Licence to Kill  (born 11.11.94)
20            (N S Ch Jaraluv's Instrumental-N Ch Manticorns Amanda)

BD 2        Magic Hunter's Boise  (born 30.05.96)
8             (N S Ch Magic Hunter's Karamo Kinte-Int Nord Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)  CC

BD 3       Baylind Edgar   (born 04.02.99)
6             (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 

BITCHES
BB 1N S Nord Ch Magic Hunter's Ray of Sunshine(born 30.05.96)
11          (N S Ch Magic Hunter's Karamo Kinte-Int N S Am Ch Jaraluv's Indelible)

BB 2      Baylind Enigma  (born 04.02.99)    CC     Norwegian and  Swedish  CHAMPION
8            (N S Ch Kilbourne Apollo-N S Ch Baylind Anchovy)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

14 January 2001: Sandefjord
Sandefjord Hundeklubb
Judge Ulla Eriksson, Sweden

      (3+2)

BOBChiraka's Anastasia   (born 24.12.98)     CC
 
 

BITCHES

BB1        Chiraka's Anastasia   (born 24.12.98)     CC
14           (N Ch Clovaird Houn-Hermine)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Back to Home Page